Thursday, October 2, 2008

hmmm...

*gasp!* Snow!

No, it's October. In Alabama. Moon craters?



Somebody spilled a bag of powdered sugar?




Oh. Sheet rock dust. Yay.



With dusty footprints leading upstairs. What fun.

Oh, that makes it better! Thank you, wonderful man with shop vac!

2 comments:

Sherri said...

I saw the "snow" pic and thought,"yeah,they've must have gone on vacation because ya know it ain't gonna snow here!" hee hee

little dresses said...

You got me too! I thought it must be old pics or vacation.